Points Standings

Xcaliber

Prostock 4X4      
Place Driver Vehicle Name Points
1st Mike Miller Big Deal 315
2nd Mike Miller Shock Treatment 310
3rd Ed Scott Empty Pockets 259
4th Karla M Coyote Ugly 225
5th Larry Hollis Footloose Too 169
6th Eric Scott Instigator 137
7th Jay Staigr Mopar Madness 135
8th Ben Williams Wild Horses 73
9th Josh Phillips The Memory Remains 56

6000lb Xtreme Super Stock      
Place Driver Vehicle Name Points
1st Joe Merklin Red Power 345
2nd Darrell Hill Notorious 306
3rd Chad Carroll Levee Leaper 246
4th Chris Neisen Total Recall 242
5th EW Carroll Salt River Savage 240
6th Steve Johnson Sweet Dreams 196
7th Ean Reinhold & Steve Wiewel Thunder Rolls 172
8th Gary Warren 8 Second Ride 169
9th Gary Horstmeier Super Hustler 166
10th Chuck Lea Rawhide 163
11th Tom Peiffer The Last One 78
12th Ben Klott New Generation Harvester 26
13th Darren Horstmeier Red Strokes 25
14th Jim Humphrey Plain Jane 24

Modified 4WD      
Place Driver Vehicle Name Points
1st Bobby Crawford True Grit 382
2nd Terry Bay Samson 351
3rd Gerald Amman & Steve Bost Southern Belle 324
4th John Ulhorn Blue Mule 322
5th Steve Bringer Playing 4 Keeps 313
6th Roger Gregg Time 2 Play 269
7th Doug & Dustin Ridder Stroker 173
8th Albert Kendrick Sneaky Snake 157
9th Ryan Gooden Hot Shot 154
10th Dave Bamber Bamber Hemi 86
11th Joe Merklin Bound 4 Glory 26

6400lb Limited Prostock      
Place Driver Vehicle Name Points
1st Darren Horstmeier Red Strokes 261
2nd Greg Braun Capital Expense 260
3rd Jim Humphrey Plain Jane 230
4th Ben & Mark Klott New Generation Harvester 217
5th Gary Horstmeier Harvester Hustler 215
6th Tim & Aaron Wieberg Poor Boys Dream 205
7th Steve Johnson Sweet Dreams 202
8th Gary Horstmeier Super Hustler 79
9th Kevin & Clinton Otto Desperotto 53
10th Mark Kassebaum Bambi 46

4.1 Limited Prostock      
Place Driver Vehicle Name Points
1st Jay Shafer Red Storm 335
2nd Roger Liermann Running on Red 329
3rd Leon Hellebusch No Mercy 329
4th Mark & Ben Klott Doctor's Order 322
5th Rick Schibi Hauling Allis 179
6th Chad Bruns Sod Buster 179
7th Shawn Couch & Jerry Ketsenburg Instigator 159
8th Tony Wortmann Tapped Out 196
9th Chad Bruns Strokin Motion 176

3.0 Diesel      
Place Driver Vehicle Name Points
1st Glover, Kevin High Timing II 234
2nd Witt, Keith Cross Wired 228
3rd Cole, Kevin Twisted Goat 199
4th Whalen, Dan Cumminzed Out 138
5th Penn, Matt Penn Farms 58
6th Tarr, Rod Twisted Metal 28

8500lb Limited Prostock      
Place Driver Vehicle Name Points
1st Wayne & Allen Scheer Missouri Mule 390
2nd Brandon & Roscoe Mayer Time Wasted 358.5
3rd Jack & Jim Brinker New Holland 8670 349.5
4th Henry Frueh Sleepy Binder 339.5
5th Bryan Gerling Family Tradition 326
6th George Schulze Second Time Around 324
7th Chris Geiseker MXM190 280
8th Tony McMullen Bad Influence 231
9th Jason Kleinheider Slightly Tweaked 142.5
10th Chad Richardson Demented Buck 137
11th Scott Luebbering Smokin Stag 115
12th Jeff May Thumper 81
13th Dan & Karen Bartling Possum 69
14th Mick Gajweski Trojan Horse 67
15th Jay Buckman Burning Green 43

8500lb Diesel Super Stock      
Place Driver Vehicle Name Points
1st Leon Hellebusch No Mercy 30
1st Henry Frueh Sleepy Binder 30

Modified 2WD      
Place Driver Vehicle Name Points
1st Richard Nichols Simple Physics 228
2nd Tim Sprock T Time 224
3rd Bob Seiger Midnight Mistress 220
4th Luke Hubert Sundance Kid 175
5th Dannie Teeter & Jerry Kreisler Black Sheep of the Family 204
6th Tim & Paul Sprock Country Fever 134
7th Paul Sprock Sprock Farms 130

Events Locations